31 December 2003

new year 2004

at first there was peace...



and suddenly from the left side... with a sound like gatling toy-gun



from the right side, a u-f-o? ;P



from afront of the house... a counter-strike



and finally...



geez.. i live in a crazy neighborhood...

happy new year 2004, guys!!!

(and if i just be able to get some sleep now :P )

28 December 2003

my first computer

beeeep!
286 Modular BIOS Version 3.10d

Copyright(c)1984-90 Award Software Inc.
*** SUNTAC ***

TESTING INTERRUPT CONTROLLER #1................PASS
TESTING INTERRUPT CONTROLLER #2................PASS
TESTING CMOS BATTERY...........................PASS
TESTING CMOS CHECKSUM..........................PASS
SIZING SYSTEM MEMORY......................640K FOUND
TESTING SYSTEM MEMORY.....................640K PASS
CHECKING UNEXPECTED INTERRUPTS AND STUCK NMI...PASS
TESTING PROTECTED MODE.........................PASS
SIZING EXTENDED MEMORY..................00384K FOUND
TESTING MEMORY IN PROTECTED MODE........01024K PASS
TESTING PROCESSOR EXCEPTION INTERRUPT..........PASS

SYSTEM KEY IS IN LOCKED POSITION - KEYBOARD IS LOCKED OUT
TURN KEY TO UNLOCKED POSITION AND





PRESS F1 KEY TO CONTINUE OR CTRL-ALT ESC FOR SETUP...

and so it begun...

27 December 2003

25 December 2003

bsod



definitely the best 'blue screen of death' i've ever seen *huge devilish grin*

dare to touch the 'any' key? :P

22 December 2003

kamera

popular photography edisi desember 2003 mengelompokkan kamera berdasarkan:

  • pro level digital slr (1ds, 1d, d2h, d1x, 14n)
  • digital slr (10d, d100, sd10, *ist, 300d, etc)
  • digital evf (kelasnya cp5700, f717, a1,etc)
  • advanced digital compact (g5, c5060, 5400, v1, etc)
  • digital compact (a70/80, optio555, p92, cp3100, f410, etc...)
  • cute digital camera (u50, ixus, dimage-xt, casio, etc...)


mo beli yang mana, ip? *kayak yg punya duit aja!* :P

21 December 2003

new year's resolution

just uploaded a new file to fn...

...

new year, less ego

can i?

will i?

18 December 2003

IE spoof bug

holy cow, i gotta update my IE now!

that darn bug is so annoying...

mom, i dont want a battle drone.. just my own dancing robot on my own room.. can i have it?....



pleaseeeeeeeeeeee? 8-)

17 December 2003

clone

i've heard that human cloning is already being done, and in fact, in one court in the u.s., a witness stated that one living human clone live in israel... in this news today, a small glimpse of a scientist steps on the process to get there...

btw, talk about cloning, i think there's no need to create army of clone (like what's on star wars II). cos looking at todays tech availibility, i'm still waiting for the day i see electronic battle drones equipped with gatling guns on top of ibot wheels... invading another iraq, if i may sound to be bitter.. :)

11 December 2003

pempek.org

haha... akhirnya si odek bikin blog juga :)

bowling

seumur-umur, baru malem ini megang yg namanya bola bowling



g*mb*l.. tangan jadi pegel bener x(

09 December 2003

halalbihalal blogbugs

foto-foto di hari halalbihalal blogbugs

harinya dimulai dengan bangun pagi dan siap-siap ke nikahannya gita, adeknya odek. setelah bermacet-macet di cililitan, ternyata di resepsinya gita malah ketemu sama anti, temen deketnya neng waktu di dc. small world.

dari nikahan gita langsung ke ps, janjian sama vee.

narsis!

keliling-keliling ps dan dekorasi bola-bola gitu bagus juga euy.

sore-sorean kemudian sms-an ke tante eo. dan kemudian malah bumped dengan kang rickiw dan teh renha, so nongkrong bareng aja di bangku keluar 21.

jam 6, dan ternyata tam2 dah duluan di foodcourt... bareng cassie dan gacoan barunya.

bagi-bagi stok maap

please note bahwa di foto diatas didiet masih terlihat normal dengan topinya itu... ini sebelum dia ngebajak topi ita dan turned him to look like a smurf (imho)

tante dan om

si tante dan om yg bener-bener epitomize the word 'banci foto'!



iqbal lagi ngisengin sebelahnya (oy.. jailnya ntar di rumah aja dong, joe!)

ternyata ibu chrysalyc itu bawel abis ya... hehehe... first time to meet and i'm already impressed.. hihihi..

terus, pak ollie ternyata adalah satu kantor pun dengan pak sundoro, so pasti dah pernah ketemuan sometime di tahun 99 atau 2000... (pak ollie, kapan mo makan sate kiloan?... silahkan datang! :)

ngobrol panjang kali lebar (pake istilahnya si tante eo), dan jam 9 sekian baru balik.... (buset.. betah bener pade di foodcourt aje)



pulang ke rumah... dan selagi di jalan bulan ternyata lagi fullmoon!...



sampe di rumah, dan ternyata bulan masih fullmoon...

07 December 2003

halalbihalal

so i guess liburan lebaran has finally over.. hehe... menyenangkan liburnya dan gue masih denial bahwa liburnya dah selesai.. sampe pas tadi pagi, machednya jagorawi (dimulai kilometer 12) kick me back to the reality.. its finally over.. :) bye bye deh relatif lancarnya lalu lintas jakarta..

btw, i've been doing a fotolog... and here is the address: http://fotolog.net/jakarta.. please stop by if you can...